Under 13 Girls debut in the Interleague program v Yarra JFL

In an exciting debut, two Under 13 Girls teams will play against Yarra Junior Football League (YJFL) on Sunday.

Building on the tradition of an Under 13 inter-league carnival, both leagues have entered girls teams for the first time.

Carnival details:

Where:

Bulleen Park, Bulleen

When: 

SMJFL 2 play at 9.30am

SMJFL 1 play at 1.00pm

Congratulations to all those that have been named to play, the league commends the efforts of all players who participated in the Next Generation Academy.

Under 13 Girls SMJFL 1:

1 Fern O’Brien Beaumaris FC
7 Michaela de Kretser Cheltenham FC
8 Meg Lambert Beaumaris FC
10 Sophie James St Peters JFC
11 Charlotte Strom Mordialloc-Braeside JFC
14 Olivia De Zeeuw Brighton Beach JFC
15 Claudia Hollingsworth East Brighton JFC
16 Gemma Hollingsworth East Brighton JFC
17 Lily Hede East Brighton JFC
20 Cameron Millias Port Melbourne JFC
30 Erin Collis St Peters JFC
34 Georgia Tomkins South Melbourne JFC
35 Mia Zielinski Ajax JFC
36 Hannah Konstanty Oakleigh JFC
40 Charli De Vries Bentleigh JFC
47 Isobel Atkins Beaumaris FC
48 Lily Pirola ( C ) East Brighton JFC
49 Carly Witts East Malvern JFC
50 Kate Hartwig St Peters JFC
51 Jenna Witts East Malvern JFC
53 Hannah Webb (VC) Port Melbourne JFC
54 Zoe Rombotis Brighton Beach JFC
55 Meg Webster Mordialloc-Braeside JFC
56 Tess Keogh Caulfield Bears JFC

Under 13 Girls SMJFL 2:

2 Laura Sonnemann East Malvern JFC
3 Paris Xerri (VC) Cheltenham JFC
4 Raphaelle Loeper Beaumaris FC
6 Charli Kuriel East Malvern JFC
9 Indi Jarvis Brighton Beach JFC
12 Amelia Thatcher South Melbourne JFC
13 Madison Miller Prahan JFC
14 Reese Howell Cheltenham JFC
19 Rachel Forer St Peters JFC
21 Ebony Hindhaugh Waverly Park Hawks JFC
27 Ginger Fennessy Beaumaris FC
28 Jasmine Shepherd Cheltenham JFC
29 Eliza Krivaci (VC) Caulfield Bears JFC
31 Shaedyn Aylen Mordialloc-Braeside JFC
32 Molly Doolan St Kilda City JFC
33 Sarah  Misitano South Melbourne JFC
37 Aimee Farrow Beaumaris FC
38 Indi Fisher Brighton Beach JFC
39 Mila Jennings East Malvern JFC
41 Ella Gough East Malvern JFC
42 Georgia Height East Malvern JFC
43 Evie Terrell Mordialloc-Braeside JFC
44 Willow Sweeney-Johnston East Malvern JFC
45 Emily Gough Beaumaris FC
46 Annabelle Embelton (C ) East Malvern JFC
52 Emma Hall Beaumaris FC