Saints NGA v Demons NGA

St Kilda are encouraging all members and supporters to come along and support the next generation of AFL footballers, as the St Kilda Football Club’s Next Generation Academy (NGA) take on Melbourne Football Club Academy, in what will be the first competitive match played on the newly developed RSEA Park on Saturday 17 November from 11 am.

The exhibition match will consist of footballers in each Club’s academy who are from an Aboriginal and/or Torres Strait Islander background, or from a multicultural heritage aged 13 or 14.

There will be a number of talented SMJFL players participating in the match showcasing their skills!

This will be the first stage of selection for AFL Victoria’s 2019 State Diversity Talent programs.

For more information please visit saints.com.au/nextgen

2018 NGA Games: St Kilda FC Team sheet
# NAME SURNAME DOB HT REGION LOCAL CLUB / SCHOOL AFL Diversity Program
1 William Sorati 25/05/2005 155 Dandenong Southern Stingrays Seaford JFC Kickstart
1 Wilson Fletcher 01/06/2004 159 Dandenong Southern Stingrays Frankston Rovers JFC All Nations
2 Jonah  Faigen 29/04/05 160 Sandringham Dragons Ajax JFC All Nations
2 Teba Lott 31/05/2005 160 Dandenong Southern Stingrays Edithvale-Aspendale JFC Kickstart
3 Nick  Pike 9/05/2005 160 Sandringham Dragons Ajax JFC All Nations
3 Harry Congues 25/10/2005 160 Dandenong Southern Stingrays Bonbeach JFC Kickstart
4 Jaxon Howe 2/10/04 160 Sandringham Dragons St Bedes Mentone Tigers All Nations
4 Joshua Lai 01/10/2005 160 Sandringham Dragons East Sandringham Zebras JFC All Nations
5 Sean Lai 01/10/2005 160 Sandringham Dragons East Sandringham Zebras JFC All Nations
5 Samuel Latreille 18/12/2004 162 Dandenong Southern Stingrays Carrum Downs JFC All Nations
6 Kento Hikima 20/10/2005 163 Sandringham Dragons Hampton Rovers JFC All Nations
6 Bilal Niazi Niazi 28/8/2004 165 Sandringham Dragons Sirius College All Nations
7 Jet Di Santo 8/4/2005 168 Dandenong Southern Stingrays Curram Patterson Lakes JFC All Nations
8 Ethan Nissanka 14/04/2004 169 Dandenong Southern Stingrays Carrum Downs JFC Kickstart/All Nations
9 Dylan Carver 08/07/2004 172 Sandringham Dragons South Melbourne JFC All Nations
10 Thomas Taborsky 4/08/2004 172 Sandringham Dragons Waverley Park Hawks JFC All Nations
11 Harry Sherwin 22/02/2005 177 Sandringham Dragons Waverley Park Hawks JFC All Nations
12 Phoenix Estall 09/03/2005 180 Sandringham Dragons Parkmore JFC All Nations
13 Isaac Lega Frost 31/7/2004 180 Sandringham Dragons Parkmore JFC All Nations
14 Soul Sasulu 24/01/2005 180 Sandringham Dragons Parkmore JFC All Nations
15 Tyrese Te Uira 08/03/2004 180 Sandringham Dragons Parkmore JFC All Nations
16 Steven Dimopoulos 30/11/2004 181 Dandenong Southern Stingrays Frankston Rovers JFC Kickstart
17 Cameron MacKenzie 21/01/2004 181 Sandringham Dragons Beaumaris JFC All Nations
18 Jasper Hassoun 2/05/2004 181 Sandringham Dragons Hawthorn Citizens JFC All Nations
19 Maxwell Ford 10/10/2004 182 Dandenong Southern Stingrays Edithvale-Aspendale JFC All Nations
20 Ethan Tran 29/08/2004 183 Sandringham Dragons St Paul’s Mckinnon JFC All Nations
21 Zinzan Kahu 05/07/2004 185 Sandringham Dragons Parkmore JFC All Nations
22 Quaider Kea 18/02/2004 185 Sandringham Dragons Parkmore JFC All Nations
23 Serafin Junior Tupana Manuel 13/10/2004 185 Sandringham Dragons Parkmore JFC All Nations
24 Kulang Kulang 29/4/2004 190 Sandringham Dragons Frankston Rovers JFC All Nations
25 Roi Roi 01/08/2004 190 Sandringham Dragons Parkmore JFC All Nations